Including top 10 drama, comedy and children’s programmes

23505858-high_res-doctor-who-s13

Top 10 drama programmes - 8 - 14 November
 TitleDayStartViewers (m)Share (%)Channel
1 DOCTOR WHO Sun 18.30 3.76 22.87 BBC1
2 SHETLAND Wed 21.00 3.49 23.62 BBC1
3 THE LARKINS Sun 20.00 3.36 19.40 ITV
4 ANGELA BLACK Sun 21.00 3.15 20.02 ITV
5 THE TOWER Wed 21.00 2.76 18.68 ITV
6 SHOWTRIAL Sun 21.00 2.37 14.92 BBC1
7 THE OUTLAWS Mon 21.00 1.75 11.85 BBC1
8 HOLBY CITY Tue 19.50 1.59 8.99 BBC1
9 MADAME BLANC MYSTERIES Sat 20.00 1.32 8.52 C5
10 CLOSE TO ME Sun 21.00 0.70 4.43 C4

 

SCD

Top 10 entertainment programmes - 8 - 14 November
 TitleDayStartViewers (m)Share (%)Channel
1 STRICTLY COME DANCING Sun 19.20 8.58 45.74 BBC1
2 STRICTLY COME DANCING Sat 18.40 8.38 49.18 BBC1
3 MICHAEL MCINTYRE’S THE WHEEL Sat 20.00 4.66 30.20 BBC1
4 ROYAL BRITISH LEGION FESTIVAL OF REMEMBRANCE Sat 21.00 4.28 31.36 BBC1
5 THE HIT LIST Sat 17.55 3.86 28.44 BBC1
6 THE CHASE Mon 17.00 3.54 30.58 ITV
7 THE CHASE Thu 17.00 3.50 30.99 ITV
8 THE CHASE Fri 17.00 3.47 31.11 ITV
9 THE CHASE Wed 17.00 3.41 29.63 ITV
10 THE CHASE Tue 17.00 3.28 29.95 ITV

 

23509334-high_res-mock-the-week-s20

Top 10 comedy programmes - 8 - 14 November
 TitleDayStartViewers (m)Share (%)Channel
1 MOCK THE WEEK Thu 22.00 1.02 9.05 BBC2
2 LIVE AT THE APOLLO Wed 22.00 0.56 5.16 BBC2
3 FRANKIE BOYLE’S NEW WORLD ORDER Mon 22.00 0.56 4.86 BBC2
4 THE SIMPSONS Tue 18.00 0.43 3.08 C4
5 THE SIMPSONS Fri 18.00 0.43 3.08 C4
6 YOUNG SHELDON Wed 21.00 0.41 2.70 E4
7 THE SIMPSONS Thu 18.00 0.40 2.95 C4
8 THE SIMPSONS Mon 18.00 0.37 2.52 C4
9 THE GOOD LIFE Tue 20.00 0.35 1.92 BBC4
10 YOUNG SHELDON Wed 21.30 0.34 2.33 E4

 

The Great British Bake Off

Top 10 factual programmes - 8 - 11 November
 TitleDayStartViewers (m)Share (%)Channel
1 THE GREAT BRITISH BAKE OFF Tue 20.00 5.55 30.67 C4
2 TOP GEAR Sun 20.00 4.21 24.32 BBC1
3 COUNTRYFILE Sun 17.30 4.05 26.75 BBC1
4 THE TOWER Mon 21.00 3.71 25.09 ITV
5 GINO’S ITALIAN FAMILY ADVENTURE Mon 20.00 3.23 19.88 ITV
6 MASTERCHEF: THE PROFESSIONALS Mon 19.35 3.12 18.95 BBC1
7 THE ONE SHOW Mon 19.00 2.88 18.60 BBC1
8 MASTERCHEF: THE PROFESSIONALS Thu 21.00 2.87 19.13 BBC1
9 THE TOWER Tue 21.00 2.81 18.04 ITV
10 WHO DO YOU THINK YOU ARE? Tue 21.00 2.77 17.82 BBC1

 

Joy of ABBA

Top 10 music & arts programmes - 8 - 11 November
 TitleDayStartViewers (m)Share (%)Channel
1 THE JOY OF ABBA Sat 21.00 1.19 8.48 BBC2
2 ADELE: IN HER OWN WORDS Sun 21.00 1.18 8.92 C5
3 ABBA AT THE BBC Sat 20.00 1.14 7.37 BBC2
4 AGNETHA: ABBA AND AFTER Sat 22.00 1.13 9.07 BBC2
5 ABBA IN SWITZERLAND Sat 23.00 0.76 10.70 BBC2
6 BETWEEN THE COVERS Wed 19.30 0.62 4.24 BBC2
7 BRITAIN’S FAVOURITE 70S SONGS Fri 22.00 0.50 5.07 C5
8 GOODBYE CHRISTOPHER ROBIN Sat 18.00 0.38 2.39 C4
9 GREATEST 70S HIT SONGWRITERS Fri 23.30 0.32 6.97 C5
10 DANCING IN THE BLITZ: HOW WWII MADE BRITISH BALLET Sat 16.20 0.31 2.99 BBC2

 

Peter Rabbit

Top 10 children’s programmes - 8 - 14 November
 TitleDayStartViewersShare (%)Channel
1 PETER RABBIT Thu 7.50 132,100 29.8 CBeebies
2 BLUEY Thu 7.30 118,600 26 CBeebies
3 OCTONAUTS Wed 8.05 104,400 21.01 CBeebies
4 OCTONAUTS Thu 8.05 102,600 25.82 CBeebies
5 OCTONAUTS Mon 8.05 100,400 26.56 CBeebies
6 GO JETTERS Thu 7.40 98,600 23.18 CBeebies
7 SARAH & DUCK Wed 17.40 97,300 20.18 CBeebies
8 PETER RABBIT Wed 7.50 96,900 19.14 CBeebies
9 PETER RABBIT Mon 7.50 96,700 20.74 CBeebies
10 NOVA JONES Wed 17.00 95,200 18.78 CBBC

overnights-new